2017 Baseball Roster

#NAMEYR.HTWTBTPOS.HS / PREVIOUS
1Chaun MitchellFr.5' 9142LROF-2BSammamish
2Austin PinoriniSo.5' 10179LRC-OFCascade
3Dominic MarinezFr.5' 8164LLOFEdmonds-Woodway
4Truman MillerFr.5' 10189RRC-1BBainbridge
5Jack KennellyFr.5' 10156RRINFKings
6Sean ClancySo.5' 10163LRINFArchbishop Murphy
7Tony HenricksenSo.5' 10194RROFBishop Blanchet
8Michael CarterFr.5' 10196LRC-1BCascade
9Alex AumickFr.5' 10174RRPMarysville-Pilchuck
10Alex WorthingtonFr.*6' 2214LLPWoodinville
11Josh ThompsonSo.5' 10151RRPCedar Park Christian
12Grant HarrisFr.5' 9164LLOFInglemoor
14Robbie ShinemanSo.5' 10195LLPTahoma
15Grant DeLappeFr.*6' 0170RRINFTahoma
16Andrew EllingsonFr.6' 0186RRPKennedy Catholic
17Mason CerrilloSo.5' 9171LROFAuburn Mountainview / Washington State
18Eli HerrickFr.6' 1183LRPPuyallup
20Brennen HancockFr.6' 3212LR1BCascade
21Jake LambroFr.*6' 1188RRPTahoma
22Kash KoltermannSo.6' 0183LLPBonney Lake
23Austin ShentonFr.6' 0213LR3BBellingham
24John SamonsSo.5' 10196RRPFranklin Pierce
26Aki BucksonFr.6' 0168SROF-PCentral Kitsap
27Harry XueFr.5' 11148LLPInterlake
28Tyler WilliamsFr.6' 2179RRPInglemoor
30Griffin McCormickFr.5' 11162LRINFCentral Kitsap
32Noah RawlsFr.6' 1189RRPNooksack Valley
44Elijah HillSo.6' 3236RRPTumwater
99Eli GalloSo.5' 11177RRINFAnacortes

Lambro, Worthington: 2016 redshirts due to medical/injury. All are sophomores academically in 2017.

Staff
Mark Yoshino: Head Coach (Western Washington University ’93, 18th year)
David Olson: Assistant Coach (Campbell University, 2nd year)
Craig Parthemer: Assistant Coach (University of Washington, 1st year)
Jerad Casper: Assistant Coach (Oregon State University, 1st year)

Pronunciations
Aumick (AH-mick)
Cerrillo (sah-RILL-oh)
DeLappe (dah-LAP)
Kennelly (kah-NELL-ee)
Marinez (mare-eh-NEZ)
Pinorini (pee-no-REE-nee)
Shineman (SHIN-ah-man)
Xue (SCHWAY)
Yoshino (yo-SHE-no)

By League
Cascade 1A:
Kennelly
Cascade 2A:
Clancy
KingCo 2A:
Mitchell
KingCo 3A:
Xue
KingCo 4A
:Harris, Williams, Worthington
Evergreen 2A: Hill
Metro 3A: Henricksen, Miller
Narrows 3A: Buckson, McCormick
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade): DeLappe, Ellingson, Lambro, Shineman
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic): Cerrillo
Northwest 1A: Rawls
Northwest 1B: Thompson
Northwest 2A: Gallo, Shenton
Pierce County 3A: Koltermann
South Puget Sound 2A: Samons
South Puget Sound 4A:
  Herrick
Wesco 3A: Aumick, Marinez
WesCo 4A: Carter, Hancock, Pinorini


Last Updated October 6, 2016