DEVELOPMENTAL ENGLISH
DEVED 061 - Strategies for Learning: English / Reading
1000 A Goertz
DEVED 062 - Strategies for Learning: Grammar / Writing
1002 A Pop
ENGLISH COMPOSITION
ENGL 073 Developmental English (STEPS)
1015 A Allen / Cowan
1016 B Hansen / Leighton / Lepeintre
1017 C Davis
ENGL 089 Reading IV
1020 A Hoover
ENGL 106 Critical reading in the Humanities
1021 A Hoover
ENGL 091 Basic Grammar & Sentence Patterns
1024 A Bessho
1025 OAS Goldsmith
ENGL 105 Grammar & Communication
1114 A Bessho
1115 OAS Goldsmith
ENGL 092 Developmental English IV
1028 HYB Goertz (linked w/ CEO)
1029 A Meyer
1030 B Hemmen
1031 HYA Butler
1032 C Eichner
1033 D Eichner
1035 E Trapp
1036 F Hansen
1039 I Austin-Maranda
Online classes:
1041 OAS K. White
1042 OBS Tomberlin
ENGL 093 Comp for Non-Native Speakers IV
1044 A Berkenfield
1045 B Leighton
1046 C Beasley
1047 D Beasley
1049 E Allen
1050 F Eichner
1051 G Rosenberg
1052 I Davis
On-line classes:
1055 OAS K. White
1056 OBS Tomberlin
ENGL& 101 English Comp I
1059 A Todd
1060 HYA Butler
1061 HYB Newton
1062 B Todd
1063 C Olson
1064 D George
1065 E Todd
1066 F Kopp
1067 HYC Newton
1068 HYD Starner
1069 HYE Berkenfield
1070 HYF Gibbons
1071 G Miguel
1072 H White (J.)
1073 HYG Berkenfield
1074 HYH Magie
1075 HYI Starner
1076 I Olson
1077 J Trapp
1078 HYJ Butler
1079 K West
1080 HYK Sebastian
1081 L Chin
1082 LSA Dills Late Start: 1/22-3/20
1083 HYL Gilbert
1084 M Magie (linked w/English 260)
1085 N West
1086 O Beasley
1087 P Anderson
1088 LSB Morel (Late Start: 1/22-3/20)
1089 Q Pope
1090 HYM Pope
1091 HYN Dicus
1092 R Kent
1093 S Chin
1094 LSC Freeman
On-line Classes:
1097 OAS Gilliam
1098 OBS Burns
1099 OCS Cross
1100 ODS Torrence
1101 OES Torrence
1102 OFS Andrus
1103 OGS Andrus
1104 OHS Goldsmith
1105 OIS Andrus
1106 OJS Pope
1107 OKS Shea
1108 OLS Shea
1109 OMS Gilbert
1111 EVG Newton
ENGLISH 201
ENGL 201 The Research Paper
1120 A Magie
1121 B Olson
1122 HYA Mesch
1123 C White (J.)
1124 D Yarborough
1125 HYB Harazim
1126 HYC Harazim
1127 E Dicus
1128 F Dicus
1129 HYD Sebastian
1130 HYE Martinez
1131 G Martinez
1132 H Walker
Online Classes:
1136 OAS Yarborough
1137 OBS Silano
1138 OCS Tomberlin
1139 ODS Tomberlin
1140 OES Kraus
1141 OFS Walker
1142 OGS Kraus
1143 OHS Kraus
1144 OIS Walker
ENGL 235 Technical Writing
1148 A Sebastian
1149 B Sebastian
1150 HYA Peterson
1151 HYB Dietrich
Online Classes:
1154 OAS Dietrich
1155 OBS Peterson
1156 OCS Peterson
1157 ODS Mesch
1158 OES Mesch
ENGL 237 / 238 / 239 Writing Fiction I / II / III
1161 / 1163 / 1165 A White (J.)
1162 / 1164 / 1166 / OAS Gilliam
ENGL 247 / 248 / 249 Writing Poetry I / II / III
1168 / 1169 / 1170 / OAS Silano
WRITING CREATIVE NON-FICTION
WRITING CREATIVE NON-FICTION
ENGL 253 / 254 / 255
1172 / 1173 / 1174 Harazim
EXPOSITORY WRITING
ENGL 271 Expository Writing I
1177 A Newton
1178 B Cowan
1179 C Cross
1180 D Cross
Online Classes:
1184 OAS White (K.)
1185 OBS White (K.)
ENGL 272 Expository Writing II
1190 A Newton
1191 B Cowan
1192 C Cross
1193 D Cross
On-line Classes:
1196 OAS White (K.)
1197 OBS White (K.)
ENGL& 111 Intro to Lit
1205 A West
1206 OAS Gilliam
ENGL 115 Film as Lit
1209 A George
ENGL 219 World Literature I
1212 A Torrence
ENGL 220 World Literature II
1213 A Torrence
ENGL 221 Popular Lit
1216 OAS Burns
ENGL 260 American Literature: Harlem Renaissance
1219 A Magie
ENGL 265 English Literature: Blake through Hardy
1222 OAS Dietrich
ENGL 299 Literary Magazine: Belletrist
1226 B Burns
Bellevue College Division of Arts & Humanities
3000 Landerholm Circle SE R230 Bellevue, WA 98007-6484
-
The contents on this website may become out of date and are subject to change without notice. This page is not meant to replace the BC Course Catalog or the BC Credit Class Schedule
Page updated:
April 16, 2013