Subject
  • BUS
  • Change subject
Class format
Days and times
-
Class days
Credits
Other options
Availability
Class availability

Business Management

Need more info? Visit the Business Management website.

BUS& 101 Introduction to Business • 5 Cr.

Fulfills social science course requirement at BC.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4350 A Irene Ferrante DAILY, 7:30am-8:20am in R202
4351 B Andy Johnson DAILY, 8:30am-9:20am in B204
4352 C Andy Johnson DAILY, 9:30am-10:20am in B204
4355 F Leslie Lum DAILY, 11:30am-12:20pm in R203
4356 G Andy Johnson DAILY, 12:30pm-1:20pm in B102
4353 HYD Irene Ferrante MW, 1:30pm-2:50pm in R203
4354 HYE Susan Thompson TTh, 1:30pm-2:50pm in R203
4357 H Susan Thompson MW, 3:00pm-5:10pm in R202
4358 I John Mcalvay TTh, 3:00pm-5:10pm in R203
4359 J Patrick Mcniff TTh, 5:30pm-7:40pm in R203
4361 OAS Art Lovestedt Online
4362 OBS Judy Woo Online
4363 OCS Judy Woo Online

BUS 102 Personal Money Management • 1 Cr.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4365 OAS Audrey Hue Online

BUS 120 Organizational Behavior • 5 Cr.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4366 A Caroline Leffall DAILY, 10:30am-11:20am in R204
4367 B Brooks Brophy MW, 5:30pm-7:40pm in R204
4368 OAS Brooks Brophy Online

BUS 145 Business Mathematics • 5 Cr.

Prerequisite: BTS 161 or BTS 165 at BC with a C- or better or equivalent spreadsheet experience. Calculator recommended How to clear prerequisites?

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4370 A Alice Jenkins DAILY, 8:30am-9:20am in R203
4371 OAS Haji Nazarian Online

BUS& 201 Business Law • 5 Cr.

Business Students who began the Associate in Business Degree in Fall 2012 (or later) must take BUS&201 to meet the Law requirement. Business Transfer Students who began the degree prior to Fall 2012 should meet with the Business Transfer advisor to ensure correct Law course selection. To make an appointment with your Business Transfer advisor, please call: 425-564-2331

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4373 A Frank Hatstat DAILY, 10:30am-11:20am in R203
5511 D Karrin D'hondt MW, 10:30am-12:20pm in C165
F, 10:30am-11:20am in C165
4374 B Michael Brown TTh, 3:00pm-5:10pm in L214
4375 C Thomas Pritchard
Thomas Pritchard
MW, 7:50pm-10:00pm in R202
Arranged
4376 OAS Michael Brown Online
Section OAS requires proctored exams (Scheduled Friday night or Saturday). Exams must be taken at the Bellevue College main campus during scheduled exam sessions (no fees apply), or you can arrange to take the exam at an eligible testing center if approved by course instructor (fees may apply). Contact the course instructor or review the coures syllabus for additional information.

BUS 221 Human Resource Management • 5 Cr.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4378 A Miranda Kato MW, 12:30pm-2:40pm in R202

BUS 230 Project Management • 5 Cr.

Recommended: Concurrent enrollment in BTS 280.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4380 A Tim Ralston TTh, 5:30pm-7:40pm in L214

BUS 250 Entrepreneurship • 5 Cr.

Recommended: Completion of 30 business credits or equivalent business experience.

Item # Section Instructor Day(s), Times, Room
4382 A Brooks Brophy MW, 3:00pm-5:10pm in R203