Faculty & Staff

Click on Faculty or Staff name to send email.

Administrative Team

NamePositionOfficePhone
Jody LaflenDeanA254C564-2412
Sylvia UnwinAssistant DeanA254E564-2294
Deanna TiplinDivision Operations DirectorA254D564-2313
Evelyn Kasama Program CoordinatorA254X564-6182
Glenda ComaProgram CoordinatorA254X564-2312
Shanon ReedyBAS Program ManagerA254F564-3167
Robin Bridges Academic AdvisorsB234564-2212

Program Chairs

NameDepartmentOfficePhone
Frank HatstatBusiness Management, Marketing ManagementA254R564-2485
Suzanne MarksBusiness Technology SystemsA254J564-4017
Mary SlowinskiDigital Media ArtsA254T564-4212
Sylvia UnwinInformation Systems, Network Services & Computing SystemsA254Q564-2294
Anne-Mary Nash-HarunaAccountingA254W564-2052

 Full Time Faculty

FACULTYE-MAILPROGRAMOFFICEPHONEOFFICE HOURS
Kyle Barberkyle.barber@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness ManagementA254Q564-2136TW 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Kurt Friedrichkurt.friedrich@bellevuecollege.eduInformation SystemsA254J564-2833Most any time, but only by appointment
Stephen Garrowsgarrow@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media ArtsA254K564-3196By appointment - on sabatical
Debi Griggsdebi.griggs@bellevuecollege.eduInformation SystemsA254O564-2911MW 8:30 – 10:20 AM - N252; Other times by appointment only
Rosemary Hallrosemary.hall@bellevuecollege.eduAccountingA254L564-4083M 4:00 - 5:00 PM;Th 3:30 - 5:00 PM OR by Appointment
Lisa Harrislisa.harris@bellevuecollege.eduInfo Systems; NSCOM; BTSA254G564-2030Th 1:00 - 2:30 PM in A254
Frank Hatstatfrank.hatstat@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Mgmt; Marketing MgmtA254R564-2485TTh 3:00 - 4:00 PM; Other times by appointment
Rudy Helmrhelm@bellevuecollege.eduNetwork Services & Computing Sys.A254S564-3141TTh 12:00 - 2:30 PM;
F 12:00 - 3:00 (except on CAC days)
Stefan Ignatovskistefan.ignatovski@bellevuecollege.eduAccountingA254N564-4078TTh 11:30 AM – 12:30 PM; MW 1:00 – 2:00 PM (via Skype) And/or By Appointment
Andy Johnsonandrew.johnson@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness ManagementA254P564-2915MW 10:15 - 11:15 AM and by appointment
Dena Laneydena.laney@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology SystemsA254I564-4206M 1:00 – 3:00 PM and by appointment
Tom Leethomas.lee@bellevuecollege.eduNetwork Services & Computing Sys.A255B564-2504T 10:30 AM to 12:30 PM – N251 or A254 also by Appointment
Winnie Liwinnie.li@bellevuecollege.eduInformation SystemsC207I564-2825TTh 10:30 AM – 12:00 PM or by Appointment
Suzanne Markssuzanne.marks@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology SystemsA255C564-4017F 12:00 - 1:30 PM other times by appointment
Anne-Mary Nash-Harunaanne-mary.nash-harun@bellevuecollege.eduAccountingA254W564-2052TTh 12:00 – 1:00 PM or by appointment
Mary Slowinskim.slowinski@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media ArtsA254T564-4212T 10:00 - 11:30 AM
Sylvia Unwinsunwin@bellevuecollege.eduInfo Systems; NSCOM; BAS-ISITA254M564-2294By Appointment only.

Adjunct Faculty

OFFICE: A254  PHONE:  564-2311

Refer to class syllabi for office hours and email for appointments.

FACULTYE-MAILPROGRAMOFFICE HOURS
April Johnsona.johnson@bellevuecollege.eduProgramming
Agnes Figueroaagnes.figueroa@bellevuecollege.eduNetwork Services & Computing Systems
Alice Jenkinsalice.jenkins@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management; Marketing ManagementTTH 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Art Lovestedtart.lovestedt@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management; Information Systems
Audrey Hueahue@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Beau Obremskibeau.obremski@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
Bill Vermiewvermie@bellevuecollege.eduAccounting
Brandon Comouchebrandon.comouche@bellevuecollege.eduNetwork Services & Computing Systems; BAS-ISIT
Brooks Brophybrooks.brophy@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Caroline Leffallcaroline.leffall@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness ManagementTTh 1:00 - 2:45 PM
Carrie Colbertcarrie.colbert@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Chan Beauvaiscbeauvai@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Charles Calvertcharles.calvert@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Christopher Orthchristopher.orth@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
Craig Jonescrjones@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media ArtsW 12:30 2:30 PM
Daniel Mohndaniel.mohn@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
David Brucknerdavid.bruckner@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
E Fliore.flior@bellevuecollege.eduISIT
Fawad Khanfawad.khan@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Gustavo Bobbiogustavo.bobbio@bellevuecollege.eduNSCOM
Irene Ferranteirene.ferrante@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Janet Eileenjanet.eileen@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
Jesse Crowtherjesse.crowther@bellevuecollege.eduISIT
John Beswetherickjohn.beswetherick@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
John McAlvayjohn.mcalvay@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Kamara Benjaminkamara.benjamin@bellevuecollege.eduProgramming
Keith RowleyKrowley@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology Systems
Linda Rumanslrumans@bellevuecollege.eduBAS - ISITTH 7:30 - 9:20 AM in N252
By appointment – just let me know
Linda Walkerlinda.walker@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology Systems
Maricel Medina-Moramaricel.medina@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Mike Tackettmike.tackett@bellevuecollege.eduProgramming
Patrick McNiffpatrick.mcniff@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management; Marketing Management
Ricardo Suzukir.suzuki@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Randal Rootrroot@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Raymond Spizmanraymond.spizman@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology Systems
Robert Mainrobert.main@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Scott Blomquistscott.blomquist@bellevuecollege.eduProgramming
Scott Mccrawscott.mccraw@bellevuecollege.eduProgrammingTTH - Before & After Class (12:00 - 12:30 PM; 2:20 - 2:40 PM )
Shellly Robbinsshelly.robbins@bellevuecollege.eduAccounting
Rick Otter.otte@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
Ski Kacoroskiski.kacoroski@bellevuecollege.eduISIT
Susan Thompsons.thompson@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management; Marketing Management
Tim Linnemanntim. linnemann@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Tim Ralstontralston@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Management
Todd Bagaasontodd.bagaason@bellevuecollege.eduDigital Media Arts
Wen Wangwen.wang@bellevuecollege.eduData Analytic
William Fletcherwilliam.fletcher@bellevuecollege.eduBUSIT
William Westwaterwilliam.westwater@bellevuecollege.eduInformation Systems
Zorica Wackerzorica.wacker@bellevuecollege.eduBusiness Technology SystemsBy appointment