2019-2020 Class Schedule

Find the class that is just right for you and your child for the coming school year of 2019-20!  Choose a class based on your child’s age and birth date, and class location.

For one-day-per-week classes, contact our registrar to be sure the class you want still has openings.  For cooperative preschools, contact the Registrar listed for each class.

Please note that class times, days, locations and tuition are subject to change. However, we do not anticipate changes at this time.

Infants

Find out more about our infant classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeContact
Campus Infants70004/19 - 9/19M 12:30-2:30pVicki Smolke
Campus Infants70011/19 - 4/19M 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke
Campus Evening Infants/Wobblers70028/18 - 6/19T 6:00-8:00pGeoryl Sparkman
Campus Infants Wednesday - Starts January, 202070038/19 - 2/20W 12:30-2:30pJudy Erbe
Note: Infant and Wobbler classes start in late September and run through May each school year, except for Item # 7003. Students may join mid-year, if there is space available.

Wobblers

Find out more about our wobbler classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeContact
Campus Evening Infants/Wobblers70028/18 - 6/19T 6:00-8:00pGeoryl Sparkman
Campus Wobblers70047/18 - 12/18
W 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke
Campus Wobblers70059/18 - 12/18Th 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke
Note: Infant and Wobbler classes start in late September and run through May each school year. Students may join mid-year, if there is space available.

1st Year Toddlers

Find out more about our 1st-year toddler classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeContact
Sammamish 1st Year Toddlers70061/18 - 10/18M 9:30-11:30aBarbara Hill
Sammamish 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70076/17 - 2/18T 9:30-11:30aStephanie
Sloan
Mercer Island 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70103/17 - 3/18W 9:30-11:30aCubba Reese
Mercer Island 1st Year Toddlers70119/17 - 8/18Th 9:30-11:30aMary Gentry
Renton Kennydale 1st Year Toddlers70159/17 - 8/18T 9:30-11:30aWendy Hatheway
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70169/17 - 8/18F 9:30-11:30aWendy Hatheway
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70179/17 - 8/18T 9:30-11:30aLisa Allen
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70189/17 - 8/18W 9:30-11:30aLisa Allen
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70199/17 - 8/18Th 9:30-11:30aStephanie
Sloan
Evening North Bellevue 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70224/17 - 8/18T eve 5:45-7:45pJanelle
Durham
Note: 1st Year Toddler classes start in late September and run through May. Families are encouraged to enroll for the full school year for the maximum benefit. However, families can join at any time, if space is available in a class. Register Today!

2nd Year Toddlers

Find out more about our 2nd-year toddler classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeContact
Sammamish 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70076/17 - 2/18T 9:30-11:30aStephanie
Sloan
Mercer Island 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70103/17 - 3/18W 9:30-11:30aCubba Reese
Eastgate 2nd Year Toddlers70149/16 - 8/17T 10:00-12:00pKathryn Cerretani
Evening North Bellevue 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70224/17 - 8/18T 5:45-7:45pJanelle Durham
Renton Sunrise 2nd Year Toddlers
70239/16 - 8/17M 9:30-11:30aStephanie
Sloan
Eastgate 2nd Year Toddlers70249/16 - 12/17M 9:30-11:30aKerste Helms
Bellevue - Overlake 2nd Year Toddlers70259/16 - 8/17F 9:30-11:30aWendy Hatheway
Renton Kennydale 2nd Year Toddlers70269/16 - 12/17W 9:30-11:30aWendy Hatheway
Mercer Island 2nd Year Toddlers70279/16 - 12/17T 9:30-11:30aCubba Reese
Issaquah 2nd Year Toddlers70299/16 - 8/17M 9:30-11:30aCubba Reese
Sammamish 2nd Year Toddlers70349/16 - 12/17Th 9:30-11:30aSara Trethewey
Alpine 2nd Year Toddler Co-op 70369/16 - 8/17W 9:30-11:30a Sara Trethewey
Two-Day Crossroads Bellevue 2nd Year Toddlers70309/16 - 8/17Th & F 9:30-11:30a
(two-day class meets both days)
Jennifer Watanabe
Two-Day Sammamish Young 3s70359/16 - 5/17W & F 9:30-11:30a
(two-day class meets both days)
Sara Trethewey
Note: 2nd Year Toddler classes start in late September and run through May each school year. Students may join mid-year, if there is space available.

Cooperative Preschool

Find out more about our cooperative preschool classes

Co-Op LocationItem#AgeDay & TimeRegistrar
Mercer Island Learning Lab70463'sT,Th
9:15-11:45a
Sarah
Mercer Island Learning Lab70564'sM,W,F
9:00a-12:00p
Mary
Mercer Island Learning Lab7059Explore More
4 3/4 - 6's
M,T,W,Th,F
12:15-3:00p
Hyo-Yang
Bellevue - Overlake70513's and 4'sT,W (3's and 4's)
9:30a-12:00p
Optional STEM for all ages
T 12:00-1:30p
Th (4's only)
9:30a-12:00p
Christie
BC Crossroads Preschool
Bellevue
70423's to 5'sM,T,W
9:15-11:30a
(Register for 2 or 3 days)
Stephanie
BC Crossroads Preschool
Bellevue
7043Pre-K, 4's and 5'sM 12:15-2:30p
(Register for 2, 3 or 4 class times in combination with 7042)
Stephanie
Eastgate Co-Op
Bellevue
70483's and 4'sW,Th (3's and 4's)
9:30a–12:00p Optional STEAM
for all ages Th 12:00-1:15p
F (4's only)
9:30a-1:15p
Jamie
Sunrise Co-Op
Renton
70573's and 4's
T,W,Th
9:30a-12:00p
STEAM class T,W,Th 12:00-1:15p
Laura
Sunrise Co-Op
Renton
70584's only (age 4 by 8/31/19)F 9:00-12:00p
Laura
Issaquah Co-Op 3's70403'sT,Th
9:30-11:30a
Nora
Issaquah Co-Op Pre-K70504'sT 12:30-2:45p
W,F 9:30a-12:00p
Katie
Pine Lake Co-Op
Sammamish
70443's (3 by 8/31/19)T,Th
9:15-11:30a
Lauran
Pine Lake Co-Op
Sammamish
7054Pre-K (4 by 8/31/19)M 9:15a-1:00p
W and F
9:15a-12:15p
Lauran
Sammamish Art & Science Enrichment Lab
Sammamish
70453 1/2 - 6 years old by start of sessionT 1:00-3:00pLauran
Alpine 2nd Year Toddler Co-op 70362's (2 by 8/31/19)W 9:30-11:30aEmily
Alpine Co-Op
Snoqualmie Valley
70523's (3 by 8/31/19)
4's & 5's (4 by 8/31/19)
T, Th 9:30-11:30a
T,W,Th (4's & 5's only) 12:00-2:30p
Emily
Carnation Co-Op
Snoqualmie Valley
70493's to 5'sT (3's and 4's) 9:30a-12:00 noon
W (4's only) 9:30a-12:00 noon
Th (3's and 4's)
9:30a-12:00 noon
Kellie
Note: Co-operative Preschool classes start mid to late September and run through May each school year.


Enrichment Programs – Unique One Day Classes for Preschoolers and Older

Find out more about Creative Arts Lab (previously CDL)
Find out more about Sammamish Art & Science Lab
Find out more about Discovery Science Lab
Find out more about Family Inventors’ Lab

Class LocationItem#AgeDay & TimeContact
Creative Arts Lab7091Age 3 by 12/31/19)T 9:45-11:45aKristin Nasman
Creative Arts Lab7090Age 3 by 12/31/19)T 12:45-2:45pLisa Allen
Creative Arts Lab7092Age 3 by 12/31/19)F 9:30-11:30aMary Gentry
Sammamish Art & Science Enrichment Lab70453 1/2 - 5 years
(3 1/2 by start of session)
T 1:00-3:00pLauran
Discovery Science Lab70945 - 9 years (5 by 8/31/19)M 4:00-6:00pGayne Phillips
Discovery Science Lab70955 - 9 years (5 by 8/31/19)W 2:30-4:30pGwyneth Jones
Saturday Family Inventors' Lab70993 - 6 yearsSat 10:00a-12:00 noonJanelle Durham
Saturday Family Inventors' Lab70933 - 6 yearsSat 1:30-3:30pJanelle Durham
Note: Enrichment Program classes start in late September and run through May each school year.

Last Updated February 20, 2019