2019-2020 Class Schedule

Classes start in late September 2019 and run through May 2020

Find the class that is just right for you and your child for the coming school year of 2019-20! Choose a class based on your child’s age and birth date, and class location.

Families are encouraged to enroll for the full school year for the maximum benefit. However, families can join at any time, if space is available in a class. For one-day-per-week classes, contact our registrar to be sure the class you want still has openings. For cooperative preschools, contact the Registrar listed for each class.

Please note that class times, days, locations and tuition are subject to change. However, we do not anticipate changes at this time.

Infants/Wobblers

Find out more about our infant classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeInstructor
Campus Infants70004/19 - 9/19M 12:30-2:30pVicki Smolke
Campus Infants70011/19 - 4/19M 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke
Campus Evening Infants/Wobblers70028/18 - 6/19T 6:00-8:00pGeoryl Sparkman
Campus Infants Wednesday - Starts January, 202070038/19 - 2/20W 12:30-2:30pJudy Erbe
Campus Wobblers70047/18 - 12/18
W 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke
Campus Wobblers70059/18 - 12/18Th 9:30-11:30aVicki Smolke


Toddlers

Find out more about our toddler classes

Class LocationItem#BirthdateDay & TimeInstructor
Sammamish 1st Year Toddlers70061/18 - 10/18M 10:00a-12:00pBarb Hill
Sammamish 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70076/17 - 2/18T 9:30-11:30aStephanie Sloan
Mercer Island 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70103/17 - 3/18W 9:30-11:30aCubba Reese
Mercer Island 1st Year Toddlers70119/17 - 8/18Th 9:30-11:30aMary Gentry
Eastgate 2nd Year Toddlers70149/16 - 8/17T 10:00a-12:00PKathryn Cerretani
North Bellevue 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70163/17 - 3/18F 9:30-11:30aJanelle Durham
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70179/17 - 8/18T 9:30-11:30aLisa Allen
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70189/17 - 8/18W 9:30-11:30aLisa Allen
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70199/17 - 8/18Th 9:45-11:45aKathryn Cerretani
North Bellevue 1st Year Toddlers70203/15 - 3/16F 9:30-11:30ajanelle.durham@bellevuecollege.edu
Evening North Bellevue 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70224/17 - 8/18T eve 5:45-7:45pJanelle Durham
Renton Sunrise 2nd Year Toddlers70239/16 - 8/17M 9:30-11:30aCorvie Thykkuttathil Sloan
Eastgate 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70249/16 - 12/17M 9:30-11:30aKerste Helms
Sunrise Highlands 1st and 2nd Year Toddlers70265/17 - 5/18W 9:30 - 11:30aJennifer Watanabe
Mercer Island 2nd Year Toddlers70279/16 - 12/17T 9:30a - 11:30aCubba Reese
Issaquah 2nd Year Toddlers70299/16 - 8/17M 9:30 - 11:30aCubba Reese
Two-Day Crossroads Bellevue 2nd Year Toddlers70309/16 - 8/17Th & F 9:30-11:30a
(two-day class meets both days)
Jennifer Watanabe
Sammamish 2nd Year Toddlers70349/16 - 12/17Th 9:30 - 11:30aSara Trethewey
Two-Day Sammamish Young 3s70359/16 - 5/17W & F 9:30-11:30a
(two-day class meets both days)
Sara Tretheway
Alpine 2nd Year Toddler Co-op 70369/16 - 8/17W 9:30 - 11:30aSarah Harris


Cooperative Preschool

Find out more about our cooperative preschool classes

Co-Op LocationItem#AgeDay & TimeRegistrar
Mercer Island Learning Lab70463'sT,Th
9:15a-11:45a
Sarah
Mercer Island Learning Lab70564'sM,W,F
9:00a-12:00p
Mary
Mercer Island Learning Lab70594 3/4 - 6'sM,T,W,Th,F
12:15p-3:00p
Hyo-Yang
Bellevue - Overlake70513's and 4'sT,W (3's and 4's)
9:30a-12:00p
Optional STEM
all ages T 12:00p-1:30p
Th (4's only)
9:30a-12:00p
Christie
BC Crossroads
Bellevue
70423's to 5'sM,T,W
9:15a-11:30a
Optional STEAM
M,W 11:30a-1:15p
Diana
BC Crossroads
Bellevue
7043Pre-K, 4's and 5'sM 12:15p-2:30p
(Register for 2, 3 or 4 class times
in combination with 7042)
Diana
Eastgate
Bellevue
70483's and 4'sW,Th (3's and 4's)
9:30a–12:00p
Optional STEAM
all ages Th 12:00p-1:15p
F (4's only) 9:30a-1:15p
Reba
Sunrise
Renton
70573's and 4's
T,W,Th
9:30a-12:00p
Optional STEAM
T,W,Th 12:00p-1:15p
Laura
Sunrise
Renton
70584's onlyF 9:00a-12:00p
Laura
Issaquah 3's70403'sT,Th
9:30a-11:30a
Laurel
Issaquah Pre-K70504'sT 12:30p-2:45p
W,F 9:30a-12:00p
Nora
Pine Lake
Sammamish
70443'sT,Th
9:15a-11:30a
Lauran
Pine Lake
Sammamish
7054Pre-K, 4'sM 9:15a-1:00p
W,F 9:15a-12:15p
Lauran
Sammamish Art & Science Enrichment Lab70453 1/2 - 6'sT 1:00p-3:00pLauran
Alpine 2's
Snoqualmie Valley
70362'sW 9:30a-11:30aEmily
Alpine
Snoqualmie Valley
70523's
4's & 5's
T, Th 9:30a-11:30a
T,W,Th (4's & 5's only)
12:00p-2:30p
Emily
Carnation70493's to 5'sT (3's & 4's) 9:30a-12:00p
W (4's only) 9:30a-12:00p
Th (3's & 4's)
9:30a-12:00p
Kellie

Arts & Science Labs – Unique One Day Classes for Preschoolers and Older

Find out more about our Arts & Science Labs

Class LocationItem#AgeDay & TimeContact
Sammamish Art & Science Enrichment Lab70453 1/2 - 5 years
(3 1/2 by start of session)
T 1:00-3:00pLauran
Creative Arts Lab7090Age 3 by 12/31/19)T 12:45-2:45pLisa Allen
Creative Arts Lab7091Age 3 by 12/31/19)T 9:45-11:45aKristin Nasman
Creative Arts Lab7092Age 3 by 12/31/19)F 9:30-11:30aMary Gentry
Saturday Family Inventors' Lab70933 - 6 yearsSat 1:30-3:30pJanelle Durham
Discovery Science Lab70945 - 9 years (5 by 8/31/19)NEW DAY
Th 4:00-6:00p
Janelle Durham
Discovery Science Lab70955 - 9 years (5 by 8/31/19)W 2:30-4:30pJanelle Durham
Saturday Family Inventors' Lab70993 - 6 yearsSat 10:00a-12:00 noonJanelle Durham

Parent Only Classes

Find out more about our Parent only classes

Class LocationItem#AgeDay & TimeContact
Positive Discipline 7096FOR PARENTS who have children age 1-10. 3/4/20-4/1/20W 6:30-8:30p
once a week
Cubba Reese

Last Updated April 1, 2020