Programs A – Z

Explore a comprehensive list of programs available at Bellevue. You’ll find program offerings, course requirements, contact information and more.

On this page:

Program NameDivisionContactPhone
AccountingIBITDonald Rowe425-564-3338
Accounting – TransferSocSciSheila Lozan425-564-2823
Adult Basic EducationA & HHeidi Songstad425-564-5729
Alcohol and Drug Counseling
(ALDAC)
HSEWIPaul Weatherly425-564-2012
Allied Health Education
(Previously Health Professions)
HSEWIAnn Minks425-564-2011
American Sign LanguageA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
AnthropologySocSciTony Tessandori425-564-4188
Application Development (BAS IST)IBITAlysa Kelsey425-564-3340
Applied Accounting (BAS)IBITBonita Corliss425-564-3180
ArabicA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
ArtA & HChad White425-564-2668
Artificial IntelligenceIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Arts & Design (non-credit)CEBrian Kim425-564-5201
Arts & Humanities (Division)425-564-2341
AstronomySciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
AthleticsStdnt SrvcsJeremy Eggers425-564-2193
Bachelor’s Programs
Bachelor of Applied Science
(Includes RAIT)
HSEWIJennifer Prekeges425-564-2475
Baseball Camps
Basic and Transitional Studies
(previously Dev. Ed)
A & HHeidi Songstad (ABE/GED)
Nancy McEachran (ESL)
Eric Nacke (I-BEST)
425-564-5729
425-564-2747
425-564-2145
BiologySci
Allison Kang425-564-2857
BotanySci
Allison Kang425-564-2857
Business Administration – TransferSocSciSheila Lozan425-564-2823
Business AnalystIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Business & Professional Development
(non-credit)
CEChristina May 425-564-4018
Business Intelligence (BAS IST)IBITAlysa Kelsey425-564-3340
Business ManagementIBITLisa Harris425-564-2030
Business Technology SystemsIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
C# Programming (non-credit)CEAnnie DeLeon425-564-4020
Career Education Options (CEO)Stdnt SrvcsFabian Deassis425-564-4151
Center for Career ConnectionsRISEMichael Reese425-564-4066
Center for High School ProgramsStdnt SrvcsFabian Deassis425-564-4151
Certificates (see Degrees and Certificates)
ChemistrySci
Jennie Mayer425-564-2281
ChineseA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
College in the High SchoolOffice of InstructionJoyce Carrol425-564-2257
Communication StudiesA & HKatherine Oleson425-564-3050
Computer ScienceSciFatma Cemile Serçe
425-564 2738
Computer Science – TransferSciFatma Cemile Serçe
425-564 2738
Computers & Technology (non-credit)CEAnnie DeLeon425-564-4020
Continuing Education425-564-2263
Continuing Nursing EducationHSEWISuzanne Beltz425-564-2472
Counseling CenterCounseling CenterHarlan Lee425-564-2469
Criminal JusticeSocSciCharlene Freyberg425-564-2698
Cultural and Ethnic StudiesSocSciCroix Saffin425-564-2161
Cybersecurity (BAS IST)IBITAlysa Kelsey425-564-3340
DanceA & HTammi Doyle425-564-2319
Data Analytics (BAS)IBITShanon Reedy425-564-3167
Database AnalystIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Database (non-credit)CEAnnie DeLeon and Ray Chew425-564-4020
Degrees (see Degrees and Certificates)
Developmental Education
(see Basic and Transitional Studies)
A & H
Diagnostic Ultrasound (DUTEC)HSEWITerry Hatcher425-564-2051
Digital Marketing (AAS-T)IBITKristi Wilson425-564-2267
Digital Marketing (BAS)IBITKristi Wilson425-564-2267
Digital Media ArtsIBITLiz Hollerman425-564-2169
DramaA & HTammi Doyle425-564-2319
Early Learning and Teacher Education
(formerly Early Childhood Education)
HSEWIDeeDee Orcajo425-564-5087
Earth and Space Sciences
(see also Astronomy, Environmental Science,
Geology, Meteorology, Oceanography)
SciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
Eastern Washington University at Bellevueewubc@ewu.edu425-564-5100
EconomicsSocSciChace Stiehl425-564-2003
eLearningLibrary Media CenterSukirti Ranade425-564-4211
eLearning for EducatorsHSEWI
EngineeringSciFrank Lee425-564-2856
EnglishA & HSean Allen425-564-2413
English as a Second LanguageA & HNancy McEachran425-564-2747
English Language Institute –
International Business Programs &
Community
A & HIvan Breen425-564-3147
English Language Institute –
University Preparation and A.L.L.
A & HIvan Breen425-564-3147
EnrichmentStdnt SrvcsAlicia Lewis425-564-2026
Environmental ScienceSciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
Experiential LearningEXPRLCheryl Vermilyea425-564-2431
FrenchA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
GeographySocSciGeorge Walker425-564-2333
GeologySciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
General Business Management
(now called Business Management)
IBITLisa Harris425-564-2030
General Education Development (GED®)A & HHeidi Songstad 425-564-2629
GermanA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
Graphic Design (non-credit)CEKintea Bryant425-564-2954
Health & Physical EducationHSEWIAmy Swanson425-564-2633
Health & WellnessHSEWIGail McFarland
Amy Swanson
425-564-2603
425-564-2633
Healthcare InformaticsHSEWIKimberly Hassell425-564-3188
Health Sciences Education & Wellness Institute (HSEWI)HSEWI
Healthcare Management and LeadershipHSEWIShana Chung425-564-2527
Healthcare Programs (non-credit)CE425-564-2549
High SchoolStdnt SrvcsNatalie Revollas425-564-4157
HistorySocSciSabrina Sanchez425-564-4012
Human Resources Management (non-credit)CEJennifer Sohonie425-564-2263
I-BESTA & HEric Nacke425-564-2145
IBIT –
Institute for Business and
Information Technology (Division)
Imaging Aide CertificateHSEWI425-564-2316
Information Technology
(see Business Analyst, Business Intelligence, Cyber Security, Network Services & Computing Systems and Software Development)
Information SystemsIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Interdisciplinary StudiesA & HCharlene Freyberg425-564-2698
Interior DesignA & HDan Beert425-564-4041
International StudiesSocSciDavid Spataro425-564-3161
International Student Programs425-564-3185
ItalianA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
JapaneseA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
Library Media CenterLMCHeath Hayden425-564-3133
Life Sciences (see also Biology, Botany, Nutrition)SciAllison Kang
425-564-2857
Life Sciences Informatics CenterWDPatricia Dombrowski425-564-3164
Marketing Management (AAS)IBITKristi Wilson425-564-2267
MathematicsSciAndria Villines425-564-4025
Medical DosimetryHSEWILinda Schinman425-564-3058
MeteorologySciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
Molecular BiosciencesSciJacqueline Drak425 564 3098
Movie MakingA & HMichael Korolenko425-564-4109
MusicA & HThomas Almli425-564-2089
Neurodiagnostic TechnologistHSEWIJohn Lott425-564-5047
Network Services & Computing SystemsIBITThomas Lee425-564-2504
Nuclear Medicine TechnologyHSEWIJennifer Prekeges425-564-2475
NutritionSciAllison Kang425-564-2857
NursingHSEWISuzanne Beltz425-564-2472
Nursing (Continuing Education)
(See Continuing Nursing Education)
OceanographySciDana Vukajlovich425-564-2595
Occupational and Life Skills (OLS)CEPilar Lopez425-564-2844
Online Degrees and Certificates
Online Programs (non-credit)CEMark Veljkov425-564-3125
Parent EducationHSEWILisa Allen425-564-5209
Personal EnrichmentCEBrian Kim425-564-5201
PhilosophyA & HRuss Payne425-564-2079
Physical EducationHSEWIRay Butler425-564-2393
Physical Sciences (see Chemistry, Physics)SciJennie Mayer425-564-2281
PhysicsSciJennie Mayer425-564-2281
Political ScienceSocSciDavid Spataro425-564-3161
Programming (see Software Development)
Project Management (non-credit)CEJennifer Sohonie425-564-2263
PsychologySocSciDeepti Karkhanis425-564-2636
Radiation and Imaging SciencesHSEWICarmina Cruz425-564-2475
Radiation TherapyHSEWILinda Schinman425-564-3058
Radiologic TechnologyHSEWIKris Miller425-564-2512
Real EstateCEJennifer Sohonie425-564-2263
Running StartEnrl SrvcsFabian Deassis425-564-4151
Science (Division)
Science Outreach K-12 (SAMI)SciJennifer Pang425-564-3055
Social Science (Division)
SociologySocSciJennifer Le425-564-2803
Software DevelopmentIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Software Testing (non-credit)CEAnnie DeLeon and Ray Chew425-564-4020
SpanishA & HAnne Matsumoto Stewart425-564-2739
Summer Kids Camps
Technical Writing (non-credit)CEJennifer Sohonie425-564-2263
TELOSCEBrian Kim425-564-5201
Test Center (North Campus)CELisa Corcoran425-564-2551
Testing ServicesStudent Central425-564-2243
Transfer
Theatre Arts (Dance)A & HTammi Doyle425-564-2319
Theatre Arts (Drama)A & HTammi Doyle425-564-2319
Translation & InterpretationCEBrian Kim425-564-5201
Travel Study AbroadA & HLi Liu425-564-2646
TRiO Student Support ServicesStdnt SrvcsBarbara Brodsky425-564-5745
Web Design (non-credit)CEAnnie DeLeon425-564-4020
Web DevelopmentIBITDena Laney425-564-4206
Women’s CenterWDCheryl Vermilyea425-564-2431
Workforce Education
(BFET, Opportunity Grant, WorkFirst, Worker Retraining)
WDKari Hammond425-564-4174
World Languages
(see American Sign Language, Arabic, Chinese,
French, German, Italian,
Japanese and Spanish)
A & HMelissa Massie425-564-2743
World Languages (non-credit)CEBrian Kim425-564-5201
AbbreviationDivision Name
A & HArts & Humanities
CEContinuing Education
CounselingCounseling Services
Enrl SrvcsEnrollment Services
HSEWIHealth Sciences, Education and Wellness Institute
IBITInstitute for Business and Information Technology
InstInstruction
IntlInternational Programs
IRInformation Resources
RISERISE Learning Institute
SciScience
SocSciSocial Science
Stdnt SrvcsStudent Services
WDWorkforce Development

Last Updated July 22, 2020