2018 Baseball Roster

#NAMEYR.HT.WT.BTPOS.HS/PREVIOUS SCHOOL
2Griffin McCormickSo.5-11172LRINFCentral Kitsap
3Dominic MarinezSo.5-8159LLOFEdmonds-Woodway
4Truman MillerSo.5-10173RRCBainbridge
5Jack KennellySo.5-10169RRINFKings
6Sean ClancySo.5-10168LRINFArchbishop Murphy
7Tony HenricksenSo.5-10188RRC-OFBishop Blanchet
8Eli HerrickSo.6-1194LRPPuyallup
10Kosta CooperFr.6-0197RRC-PEdmonds-Woodway
11Brendan EcklebargerSo.6-1217LLPRedmond / U. of Washington
12Matthew HorejsiFr.6-5222RRPHighline
13Jared MaxfieldFr.6-4223RR1B-PMountlake Terrace
14Noah RawlsSo.6-1186RRPNooksack Valley
15Grant DeLappeSo.6-0171RRINFTahoma
16Andrew EllingsonSo.6-0178RRPKennedy Catholic
17Calvin TurchinFr.6-4216RRPFederal Way
18Tre'Sean SteeleFr.6-2195RR3BKentwood
19Connor PortugalFr.6-0157LLPInglemoor
20Brennen HancockSo.6-3215LR1BCascade
21Jake LambroSo.6-1182RRPTahoma
22Nick MillerFr.6-1174LLPO'Dea
23Jake SimmonsFr.6-1161RRPMount Si
24Grant HarrisSo.5-9170LLOFInglemoor
25Ethan SmithFr.5-11170RROFGlacier Peak
26Aki BucksonSo.6-0176SROF-PCentral Kitsap
28Tyler WilliamsSo.6-2195RRPInglemoor
32Carter WallaceFr.6-0185RR3BPuyallup
33Alex AumickSo.5-10186RRPMarysville-Pilchuck
44Dylan AmesFr.6-3193RROFSkyline
99Nick HornFr.6-2172RRPKennedy Catholic

McCormick, Rawls: 2017 redshirts due to medical/injury. All sophomores academically in 2018.

Staff
Mark Yoshino: Head Coach (Western Washington University ’93, 20th year as Head Coach, 25th overall)
David Olson: Assistant Coach (Campbell University, 3rd year)
Craig Parthemer: Assistant Coach (University of Washington, 2nd year)
Jerad Casper: Assistant Coach (Oregon State University, 2nd year)

Pronunciations
Aumick (AH-mick)
DeLappe (dah-LAP)
Horejsi (HORSH)
Kennelly (kah-NELL-ee)
Marinez (mare-eh-NEZ)
Yoshino (yo-SHE-no)

By League
Cascade 1A:
Kennelly
Cascade 2A:
Clancy
KingCo 3A: Ecklebarger
KingCo 4A
: Ames, Harris, Portugal, Simmons, Williams
Metro 3A: Henricksen, N. Miller, T. Miller
Narrows 3A: Buckson, McCormick
North Puget Sound 4A (Cascade): DeLappe, Ellingson, Horn, Lambro, Steele
North Puget Sound 4A (Olympic):Turchin
Northwest 1A: Rawls
South Puget Sound 2A: Horejsi
South Puget Sound 4A:  Herrick, Wallace
Wesco 2A: Maxfield
Wesco 3A: Aumick, Cooper, Marinez
WesCo 4A: Hancock, Smith


Last Updated January 6, 2018