Baseball Schedule

Click here to get LIVE scores, standings, stats on the league’s website

 DateOpponentTimeSiteGamesInnings
Sat. Feb. 27Yakima Valley (scrimmage)11:00 a.m.Parker Field, YVC (Yakima)2(9 / 9)
Thu.Mar. 3BC 12, Green River 15:00 p.m.Courter Field19
Fri.Mar. 4BC 4, Pierce 1
Pierce 8, BC 5
4:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sat. Mar. 5BC 5, Pierce 2
BC 1, Pierce 0
10:30 a.m.Mt. Tahoma HS (Tacoma)2(9 / 9)
Fri.Mar. 11BC 3, Treasure Valley 1
BC 8, Treasure Valley 7
BC 7, Treasure Valley 3
11:00 a.m.Treasure Valley CC (Ontario, OR)3(9 / 9 / 9)
Sat. Mar. 12BC 5, Treasure Valley 210:00 a.m.Treasure Valley CC (Ontario, OR)17
Sat. Mar. 12BC 11, Grays Harbor 212:30 p.m.Treasure Valley CC (Ontario, OR)17
Fri.Mar. 18BC 10, Clark 9
Clark 7, BC 3
3:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sat. Mar. 19BC 7, Clark 1
BC 7, Clark 2
12:00 p.m.Clark CC (Vancouver)2(9 / 9)
Fri.Mar. 25Tacoma 14, BC 810:00 a.m.Tacoma CC19
Fri.Mar. 25Chemeketa 2, BC 11:00 p.m.Tacoma CC19
Sat. Mar. 26BC 5, Chemeketa 31:00 p.m.Mt. Tahoma HS (Tacoma)19
Sat. Mar. 26Pierce 8, BC 74:00 p.m.Mt. Tahoma HS (Tacoma)19
Sat. Apr. 2BC 4, Olympic 0 *
BC 6, Olympic 1 *
1:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sun.Apr. 3BC 10, Olympic 0 *
BC 12, Olympic 7 *
1:00 p.m.Legion Field (Bremerton)2(9 / 9)
Sat. Apr. 9BC 6, Douglas 1 *
BC 5, Douglas 3 *
1:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sun.Apr. 10BC 3, Douglas 0 *
BC 12, Douglas 5 *
1:00 p.m.Whalley Stadium (Surrey, BC)2(9 / 9)
Fri.Apr. 15BC 5, Corban JV 1
BC 10, Corban JV 5
5:30 p.m.Volcanoes Stadium (Keizer, OR)2(9 / 9)
Sat. Apr. 16SW Oregon 5, BC 1
SW Oregon 4, BC 2
5:00 p.m.McMinnville HS (McMinnville, OR)2(9 / 7)
Mon.Apr. 18BC 12, Pacific JV 36:00 p.m.Pacific U. (Forest Grove, OR)19
Wed.Apr. 20BC 8, Green River 23:00 p.m. Courter Field19
Fri.Apr. 22Everett 16, BC 3 *6:00 p.m.Courter Field19
Sat. Apr. 23Everett 6, BC 5 *
BC 6, Everett 2 *
1:00 p.m.Everett Memorial Stadium2(9 / 9)
Mon.Apr. 25BC 6, Everett 5 *4:00 p.m.Courter Field19
Sat. Apr. 30Edmonds 2, BC 1 *
Edmonds 12, BC 1 *
1:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sun.May 1Edmonds 10, BC 3 *
BC 7, Edmonds 0 *
1:00 p.m.Edmonds CC2(9 / 9)
Sat. May 7BC 7, Shoreline 0 *
Shoreline 15, BC 8 *
1:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sun.May 8BC 3, Shoreline 0 *
BC 4, Shoreline 2 *
12:30 p.m.Meridian Park (Seattle)2(9 / 9)
Fri.May 13BC 7, Skagit Valley 1 *
Skagit Valley 5, BC 3 *
5:00 p.m.Skagit Valley College (Mt. Vernon)2(9 / 9)
Sat.May 14Skagit Valley 3, BC 2 *
BC 6, Skagit Valley 5 *
1:00 p.m.Courter Field2(9 / 9)
Sa-SuMay 21-22NWAC South Super Regional
BC 11, Centralia 2
BC 8, Lane 2
BC 7, Lane 4
11 a.m.Lane CC, Eugene, ORTBA9
Th-MonMay 26-30NWAC Championships
Lower Columbia 9, BC 0
BC 5, Mt. Hood 4
Everett 8, BC 6
TBALower Columbia CollegeTBATBA

*indicates league game
Home games at Courter Field on BC campus appear in bold
All are doubleheaders unless otherwise indicated

times/dates subject to change due to weather forecast and/or facility issues.

NWAC Cross Regional: Each region’s #2 team following regular season play will host another region’s #3 and another region’s #4 teams. One team advances to NWAC Championships (final eight). *The tourney will start on either Friday or Saturday pending on travel distances of teams, and any academic conflicts.

NWAC Championships: Each region’s #1 team following regular season play in addition to the four cross regional tourney winners comprise the final eight.

 

Last Updated May 19, 2016